no subtrny Tournament Results

Solomon Invitational 2024

-


Yardage : 0 Par : 71
Slope : 118 Rating : 67
Course : GreatLife Golf at Salina
Date : 2024-03-28
Tournament Status : Varsity 18 Holes

Varsity Team Results

Place SchoolTotal
1Hutch Central Christian359
2Abilene370
3Washington County377
4Solomon388
5Goessel390
6Clay Center412
7Lost Springs-Centre438
8Canton-Galva501
9Ell Saline521

JV Team Results

0 results

2 Man Results

Place TeamScore
1Hutch Central Christian
91
2Washington County
94
3Goessel
95
4Clay Center
97
5Solomon
98
6Lost Springs-Centre
103
7Ell Saline
127
8Canton-Galva
133

4 Man Results

Place TeamScore
1Abilene
99
2Solomon
107
3Washington County
107
4Clay Center
108
5Goessel
109
6Lost Springs-Centre
120
7Hutch Central Christian
121
8Canton-Galva
134

6 Man Results

Place TeamScore
1Clay Center
205
2Lost Springs-Centre
223
3Hutch Central Christian
292
4Abilene
299
5Washington County
394
6Ell Saline
417
7Solomon
536
8Canton-Galva
538
9Goessel
562

Individual Results

PlaceName SchoolScore
1 Jace Hoffman-2025 Bishop Seabury 78
2 Spencer Coup-2024 Solomon 79
3 Cael Kooiman-2027 Hutch Central Christian 80
4 Ryland Kooiman-2025 Hutch Central Christian 83
5 Aaron Hartman-2025 Abilene 84
T5 Noah Schrag-2024 Goessel 84
7 Easton Glessner-2026 Lost Springs-Centre 89
8 Carson Kearn-2024 Washington County 90
T8 Grayson Votipka-2025 Washington County 90
10 Nathan Reed-2025 Hutch Central Christian 91
11 Kaden Timm-2024 Abilene 92
12 Miles Miller-2024 Washington County 94
13 CJ Brooks-2024 Abilene 95
T13 Levi Schrag-2026 Goessel 95
15 Corbyn Davies-2026 Clay Center 97
16 Jake Sommer-2024 Solomon 98
17 Trenton Haslouer-2025 Abilene 99
T17 Chaiden Lyles-2024 Clay Center 99
19 Chevy Gagnon-2024 Goessel 102
T19 Leyton Witte-2026 Canton-Galva 102
21 Austin Wurtz-2024 Washington County 103
T21 Anthony Potocnik-2024 Lost Springs-Centre 103
23 Jayceon Nelson-2025 Solomon 104
T23 Dillon Moore-2024 Ell Saline 104
25 Tarren Scripsick-2025 Hutch Central Christian 105
26 Breken Coup-2027 Solomon 107
T26 Noah Hoover-2026 Washington County 107
28 Kade Young-2027 Clay Center 108
T28 Brayden Simpson-2025 Abilene 108
T28 Lucas Hood-2027 Clay Center 108
31 Luke Stucky-2025 Goessel 109
32 Nolin Hartman-2027 Abilene 110
33 Sam Owens-2024 Solomon 112
T33 Garry Garrison-2024 Clay Center 112
35 Kamdyn Easterburg-2027 Clay Center 113
36 Andrew Gray-2025 Solomon 115
37 Daniel Rziha-2025 Lost Springs-Centre 120
38 Dale Oatney-2024 Hutch Central Christian 121
39 Mayze Miller-2027 Washington County 122
40 Karsen Kroupa-2025 Lost Springs-Centre 126
41 Marcus Kern-2025 Ell Saline 127
42 Jack Nickel-2025 Goessel 128
T42 Anthony Boden-2026 Goessel 128
44 Wyatt Allen-2026 Ell Saline 129
45 Jacob Tharp-2026 Marion 130
46 Bentley Deines-2026 Canton-Galva 132
47 Wyatt Collins-2026 Canton-Galva 133
48 Jase Beltz-2026 Canton-Galva 134
T48 Alec Richardson-2024 Marion 134
50 Brody Froese-2025 Hutch Central Christian 135
51 Jory Ratzlaff-2026 Canton-Galva 139
52 Kinlea Riemler-2024 Ell Saline 161